(click on an underlined name for a picture)

Year Name Temple City State
1949-50* Robert F. McDonald Aahmes Oakland CA
1950-51* Walter M. Betts Ararat Kansas City MO
1951-52* Henry B. Struby Hadi Evansville IN
1952-53* John Bradley Vesey Al Chymia Memphis TN
1953-54* George W. Lane, Jr. Kora Lewiston ME
1954-55* Clarence M. Sheasley Syria Pittsburgh PA
1955-56* George H. Vann Medinah Chicago IL
1956-57* Paul R. Jarratt Al Menah Nashville TN
1957-58* Herman L. Englehardt Aahmes Oakland CA
1958-59* J. Harold Bowman Moila St. Joseph MO
1959-60* Edwin F. Baertschi Zenobia Toledo OH
1960-61* Jesse A. White Kedive Norfolk VA
1961-62* Jack L. Chambers Yaarab Atlanta GA
1962-63* William P. Jacobs, Jr. Almas Washington DC
1963-64* Ralph J. Mather Osman St. Paul MN
1964-65* Howard C. "Bud" Anderson Korein Rawlins WY
1965-66* Goerge L. Stalker Murat Indianapolis IN
1966-67* B.W. "Bob" Vetter Akdar Tulsa OK
1967-68* E.J. "Ted" Brookes Al Azhar Calgary Alberta, Canada
1968-69* Carl R. Mitchell, Sr. Palestine Cranston RI
1969-70* James A. McKnight Zem Zem Erie PA
1970-71* Harold L. Gill Kerbela Knoxville TN
1971-72* Floyd E. Biegert Hella Dallas TX
1972-73* Warren O. Williams Egypt Tampa FL
1973-74* William C. Exline Isis Salina KS
1974-75* H.R. "Bud" Fine Tehran Fresno CA
1975-76* Earl S. Hollen Tadmor Akron OH
1976-77* Cecil B. Walrath Afifi Tacoma WA
1977-78* Roy T. Lord Morocco Jacksonville FL
1978-79* Thomas C. Yantis Suez San Angelo TX
1979-80* G. Wilbur Bell Ansar Springfield IL
1980-81* Kenneth W. Bumgarner

Midian

Wichita KS
1981-82* Hazen T. Dykeman Luxor St. John NB, Canada
1982-83* Aurie J. Thompson Nile Mountlake Terrace WA
1983-84* Blaine M. Simons El Kalah Salt Lake City UT
1984-85* Kenneth C. Johnson Sahara Pine Bluff AR
1985-86 Reese L. Harrison, Jr. (alternate) Alzafar San Antonio TX
1986-87* Earl P. Brown Medinah Addison IL
1987-88* David B. Slayton El Bekal Anaheim CA
1988-89 Gene Bracewell Yaarab Atlanta GA
1989-90* Stanley F. Maxwell Aleppo Wilmington MA
1990-91* Earl R. Ackerman Kaaba Davenport IA
1991-92 A. Marshall Austin, II El Zaribah Phoenix AZ
1992-93 Mahlon W. Hessey Boumi Baltimore MD
1993-94* Neil H. Morrison Alazhar Calgary Alberta, Canada
1994-95* Tom Manning Al Kader Portland OR
1995-96 William E. Mattison Arabia Houston TX
1996-97* Robert E. Hughes Hasan Albany GA
1997-98 Roger W. Schoner Medinah Addison IL
1998-99* William A. Koehn Arab Topeka KS
1999-00 James R. Dakin El Korah Boise ID
2000-01 Lawrence A. Winkle Hella Garland TX
2001-02 William V. King Habibi Lake Charles LA
2002-03* Joseph J. Bombace Mecca New York NY
2003-04* Leslie R. Peterson Q.C. Gizeh Vancouver BC, Canada
2004-05 Blaine H. Simons El Kalah Salt Lake City UT
2005-06 Thomas E. Embree Bahia Orlando FL
2006-07* Robert E. Hancock Murat Indianapolis IN
2007-08 Theodore Corsones Cairo Rutland VT
2008-09 Kenneth W. Fichtner Al Bedoo Billings MT
2009-10 Fred N. Imler, Sr. Jaffa Altoona PA
2010-11 James B. Stoner Medinah Addison IL
2011-12 Ralph W. Semb Melha Springfield MA
2012-13 Glen A. Cook El Kalah Salt Lake City UT
2013-14 Wayne E. Vian Tehama Hastings NB
2014-15 Michael L. Smith Zembo Harrisburg PA
2014-15 Paul E. Frank Philae Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada
        
*In Memory      

 

All materials ©2014 Cabiri International
For technical questions regarding this website
please write The Administrator.